Beauty Supreme


Beauty Supreme

Sire: Star Witness

Dam: Kiss the Sun

Colour: Bay

Gender: Colt

Age: 2 year old

Foaled: Aug 31st, 2016

Country: Australia

Silks: Black, White Crossed Sashes, Pink Sleeves, Black And White Checked Cap


Owners

S M Kwok


Career Record: 1-0-0-0

  • Prizemoney
    $1,200.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    0.0 %

Pedigree

 

 BEAUTY SUPREME (AUS)

 

Bay coltFoaled in 2016

SireStarcraftSoviet StarNureyev
STAR WITNESS (AUS) Flying FlooziePompeii Court
2007Leone ChiaraLion HunterDanehill
  ChiaraLast Tycoon
DamAnabaaDanzigNorthern Dancer
KISS THE SUN (AUS) BalbonellaGay Mecene
2008Kiss a HaloDon't Say HaloHalo
  Matihi BayManihi

STAR WITNESS (AUS) (Chestnut 2007-Stud 2011). 4 wins-3 at 2, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Sire of 365 rnrs, 225 wnrs, 14 SW, inc. Global Glamour (ATC Flight S., Gr.1), Star Turn, Mella Maria, Fuhryk, Graff, Crown Witness, Our Crown Mistress, Stellar Collision, Lord Balmoral, Lycurgus, Magic Alibi, Pearl Star, The Barrister - High Volatility (H.K.), Well Sprung, SP Kimberley Star, Serenade, Terminology, Berkshire Lady, She's Our Star, etc.

 

1st dam

KISS THE SUN, by Anabaa. Unraced. Half-sister to UNDOUBTEDLY, REGAL KISS, TOORAK THUNDER. Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners, inc:-

Kimberley Star (f. by Star Witness). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$383,885, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Structaflor Yellowtongue P., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Gosford Guineas, L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., 4th City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L.

Dhabyaan (c. by Medaglia d'Oro). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R169,075, to 2018-19, Turffontein All to Come H., 2d Turffontein Champions Day in May H., Book a Table Assessment P.

 

2nd dam

KISS A HALO, by Don't Say Halo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, VATC Midnight Fever H., 2d SAJC Barbatook H., Bellition H., Smiths Lites H., 3d SAJC Alsco Linen Services H., Boardwalk Angel H. Sister to SATELLITE BAY, Simunye, three-quarter-sister to Latin Halo, half-sister to RUNAWAY KNIGHT. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

UNDOUBTEDLY (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L. Sire.

REGAL KISS (Royal Academy). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$361,205, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Dequetteville S., L, Balcrest S., L, Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds Flying H., Flair 2YO H., 2d SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, SAJC Liz Davenport Classic, L. Dam of-

Relaxed and Happy - Caga Force (H.K.). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$282,480, HK$2,623,850, ATC Canterbury BMW Inglis Bonus, Freshworld H., Primo Smallgoods H., Science in Sport 2YO H., HKJC Cha Kwo Ling H., Broom H., 2d ATC Power Access H., HKJC Korea Racing Authority H., France Galop Cup, Mount Nicholson H., 3d ATC JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., HKJC O'Brien H., Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Chun Shek H.

Private Liaison. 5 wins to 1450m, SAJC Patricks & Dunes H., Chrysler Jeep P., 3d SAJC Renniks Events H.

Kissable. 4 wins at 1050m, 1100m, A$111,540, SAJC Boag's Draught P., Reliance Minlaton H., Boag's Draught H., Oakbank RC Coca-Cola H., 2d SAJC Grange View Estate H., Sportingbet H., Betfair.com P., Oakbank RC Advertiser Newspapers 2YO P., 3d SAJC Distinctive Homes H., Middletons Pink Diamond H. Producer.

TOORAK THUNDER (Real Cash). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, A$150,210, VATC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC Fulham Park P., L, Gold Guru Flying H., 2d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, SAJC Taos 2YO H., Waterford Wedgewood H., Proud Miss 2YO H., 3d SAJC Tony Lockett H., Morphettville Equine Clinic Flying H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Rort. 7 wins to 1200m, A$84,085, VATC Procol Harum H., 2d MVRC Gillies Pies H., VATC Foodworks H., Truth Newspaper P., 3d VATC Crewman H., Norman Nelson Welter H., MVRC Melbourne Hunt Club H.

 

3rd dam

MATIHI BAY, by Manihi. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, SAJC Pooraka H. Sister to Show Rhanee (dam of SHOWY GIFT), half-sister to Spicy Living (dam of PETA GAY). Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

RUNAWAY KNIGHT (Always Welcome). 13 wins-1 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, A$115,315, SAJC Fulham Park P., L, Keep The Change H., Woolstar Welter H., Ellerslie H., Cheong Sam Welter H., Saint-Cloud Welter H., Valerius H., My Hour Graduation S., Distance Improvers' H., 2d SAJC Dominant All Purpose H., King's Helmet H., Pegasus Insurance H., Prospect Mitsubishi H., Richmond H., Exalts Pride Graduation S., Wolf Blass Wines Graduation S., 3d SAJC Lord Mayor's Mile H., L, Da Costa P., L, Agargil H., Balthasar H., Coral Sea Welter H., Ernest R Smith H. Sire.

SATELLITE BAY (Don't Say Halo). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$208,685, SAJC Fulham Park P., L, 2d SAJC Excel Adelaide Million S., 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

Simunye (Don't Say Halo). 2 wins at 2, 2d Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2, Greyville Hibiscus S., L. Producer.

Lady Avignon. Winner at 2, SAJC 2YO H. Dam of-

Swallow Hill (Mustin Lake). 3 wins at 1400m, 3d SAJC Hahn Ice S., L.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.